5-Man Flag-Football Schedule

Playoff Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Regular Season

Week 11: June 25th, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
7:30PM Sentinels 0 HardAss Vodka 0 Buckman Field 1 Freitas-J
5:30PM Clam Jammers 0 Reaper Crew 0 Buckman Field 2 Miller-Ke
6:30PM Wishboners 0 0 0 Buckman Field 2 Miller-Ke
7:30PM Purple Reign 0 Sharks 0 Buckman Field 2 Miller-Ke
8:30PM 0 0 0 0 Buckman Field 2 Freitas-J/ Fowler
5:30PM Triple Threat All-Stars 0 The Slick Ones 0 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
6:30PM CRB War Elephants 0 0 0 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
7:30PM Gang Green 0 Jackalopes 0 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
8:30PM Trojans 0 0 0 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
6:00PM Underrated 0 Throwin Balls Deep 0 Buckman Soccer Field #1 Fowler
7:00PM 0 0 0 0 Buckman Soccer Field #1 Fowler
6:00PM Grab Thunder 0 Honey Badgers 0 Buckman Soccer Field #2 Garcia
7:00PM Nothin But D 0 Ball Hawks 0 Buckman Soccer Field #2 Garcia

Week 10: June 18th, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
5:30PM GOAT Gang 49 DAWG POUND 58 Buckman Field 1 Nnoli
6:30PM Beef Boys 48 Underrated 59 Buckman Field 1 Nnoli
8:30PM TD Factory 47 CRB War Elephants 65 Buckman Field 1 Nnoli
4:30PM Truffle Butter 52 Reaper Crew 58 Buckman Field 2 Miller
5:30PM Been Tech 14 Honey Badgers 70 Buckman Field 2 Miller
6:30PM Ball Hawks 45 Tormentors 27 Buckman Field 2 Miller
8:30PM 5 On It 51 Nothin But D 70 Buckman Field 2 Freitas
4:30PM DAWG POUND 60 Lollygaggers 37 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
6:30PM Crusaders 54 P.R.I.D.E. 47 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
7:30PM Wishboners 49 Crusaders 45 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
8:30PM Trojans 66 Gaiscioch 52 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta

Week 9: June 11th, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
2:30PM Lollygaggers 67 GOAT Gang 74 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
3:30PM HardAss Vodka 0 Sentinels [D] 0 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
4:30PM P.R.I.D.E. [D] 32 Sentinels [D] 66 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
5:30PM P.R.I.D.E. [D] 55 Tormentors [D] 40 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
6:30PM Grab Thunder 34 Tormentors [D] 40 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
7:30PM Gang Green 46 Gaiscioch [D] 54 Buckman Field 1 Freitas
8:30PM Throwin Balls Deep 48 Gaiscioch [D] 54 Buckman Field 1 Freitas
3:30PM Hoodrats 47 Been Tech 44 Buckman Field 2 Fowler
4:30PM Beef Boys 66 Honey Badgers [D] 84 Buckman Field 2 Fowler
5:30PM DAWG POUND 68 Honey Badgers [D] 54 Buckman Field 2 Fowler
6:30PM Truffle Butter 81 Trojans [D] 54 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
7:30PM Nothin But D 60 Trojans [D] 58 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
8:30PM The Slick Ones 79 CRB War Elephants 67 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
3:30PM Underrated 32 Jackalopes [D] 53 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta-M
4:30PM 5 On It 47 Jackalopes [D] 41 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta-M
5:30PM Wishboners 69 Reaper Crew [D] 60 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta-M
6:30PM TD Factory 41 Reaper Crew [D] 60 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta-M
7:30PM Clam Jammers 13 Purple Reign [D] 60 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta-M
8:30PM Triple Threat All-Stars 70 Purple Reign [D] 77 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta-M

Week 8: June 4th, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
3:30PM Lollygaggers 40 Been Tech 45 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
4:30PM DAWG POUND 44 XMEN 39 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
5:30PM Purple Reign [D] 79 Sharks [D] 78 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
6:30PM Purple Reign [D] 48 Reaper Crew 39 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
7:30PM Underrated 34 Gaiscioch 47 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
8:30PM Gang Green 53 Hoodrats 29 Buckman Field 1 Freitas
4:30PM P.R.I.D.E. 68 Wishboners [D] 76 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
5:30PM Honey Badgers [D] 20 Truffle Butter 55 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
6:30PM Beef Boys [D] 52 GOAT Gang [D] 52 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
7:30PM TD Factory 57 Trojans 53 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
8:30PM CRB War Elephants 65 Trojans 32 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
4:30PM Clam Jammers 27 Sentinels [D] 46 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
5:30PM The Slick Ones 66 Sentinels [D] 67 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
6:30PM HardAss Vodka 57 Sharks [D] 52 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
7:30PM Crusaders [D] 67 Throwin Balls Deep 54 Buckman Field 3 Nnoli
8:30PM Crusaders [D] 20 Triple Threat All-Stars 63 Buckman Field 3 Nnoli
5:30PM GOAT Gang [D] 54 Wishboners [D] 71 Buckman Soccer Field #1 Nnoli
6:30PM Grab Thunder 51 5 On It 57 Buckman Soccer Field #1 Freitas
6:30PM Ball Hawks 51 Nothin But D 49 Buckman Soccer Field #2 Nnoli

Week 7: May 21st, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
4:00PM Clam Jammers 39 Crusaders [D] 38 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
5:00PM TD Factory 46 Crusaders [D] 44 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Ke
7:00PM Gaiscioch [D] 44 Grab Thunder [D] 45 Buckman Field 1 Nnoli
8:00PM Been Tech [D] 19 Grab Thunder [D] 41 Buckman Field 1 Nnoli
5:00PM P.R.I.D.E. [D] 40 Ball Hawks [D] 33 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
7:00PM Sharks 80 The Slick Ones [D] 42 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
8:00PM HardAss Vodka 69 The Slick Ones [D] 65 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
4:00PM Lollygaggers 47 Truffle Butter 60 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
5:00PM Jackalopes 49 Beef Boys [D] 50 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
6:00PM Throwin Balls Deep [D] 52 Beef Boys [D] 45 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
7:00PM Throwin Balls Deep [D] 61 Gang Green 62 Buckman Field 3 Miller-Ke
8:00PM Purple Reign 80 CRB War Elephants 66 Buckman Field 3 Freitas
6:00PM GOAT Gang 40 Tormentors 41 Buckman Soccer Field #1 Miller-Ke
6:00PM Gaiscioch [D] 64 5 On It 70 Buckman Soccer Field #2 Freitas

Week 6: May 14th, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
5:50PM Crusaders 52 Reaper Crew 54 Buckman Field 1 Fowler
6:50PM Crusaders 34 Underrated 19 Buckman Field 1 Fowler
5:50PM Hoodrats 1 DAWG POUND 1 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
6:50PM Triple Threat All-Stars 41 HardAss Vodka 51 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta

Week 5: May 7th, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
4:50PM Ball Hawks [D] 44 Tormentors 41 Buckman Field 1 Anchetta
5:50PM Sharks 60 Sentinels 61 Buckman Field 1 Ancheta
6:50PM Purple Reign 96 The Slick Ones [D] 65 Buckman Field 1 Ancheta
7:50PM Trojans [D] 25 HardAss Vodka [D] 47 Buckman Field 1 Ancheta
8:50PM Underrated 47 Hoodrats 39 Buckman Field 1 Ancheta
4:50PM Been Tech 45 GOAT Gang 38 Buckman Field 2 Freitas
5:50PM XMEN 13 Gaiscioch 66 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
6:50PM Throwin Balls Deep 53 Honey Badgers 39 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
7:50PM 5 On It 54 Beef Boys 52 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
8:50PM Trojans [D] 60 P.R.I.D.E. 53 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
4:50PM Truffle Butter 41 Wishboners [D] 52 Buckman Field 3 Miller-Ke
5:50PM Ball Hawks [D] 46 Wishboners [D] 49 Buckman Field 3 Miller-Ke
6:50PM CRB War Elephants 83 TD Factory 40 Buckman Field 3 Miller-Ke
6:30PM Clam Jammers 43 Nothin But D 38 Delta Park- Sports Complex #1 Freitas
7:30PM Triple Threat All-Stars 72 Reaper Crew 59 Delta Park- Sports Complex #1 Freitas
6:30PM Lollygaggers 49 Gang Green 66 Delta Park- Sports Complex #2 Fowler
7:30PM Jackalopes 61 DAWG POUND 60 Delta Park- Sports Complex #2 Fowler

Week 4: April 30th, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
5:00PM Gaiscioch 33 Beef Boys 51 Buckman Field 1 Anchetta
6:00PM Clam Jammers 47 Jackalopes 20 Buckman Field 1 Anchetta
7:00PM Purple Reign 68 Sentinels 54 Buckman Field 1 Anchetta
8:00PM HardAss Vodka 61 Reaper Crew 20 Buckman Field 1 Anchetta
5:00PM Truffle Butter 48 Crusaders [D] 58 Buckman Field 2 Miller
6:00PM Underrated 28 Crusaders [D] 40 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli- Miller
7:00PM 5 On It 61 Hoodrats 57 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli- Miller
8:00PM Nothin But D 46 Sharks 61 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
5:00PM Lollygaggers 87 Honey Badgers 94 Buckman Field 3 Freitas
6:00PM Been Tech 39 XMEN 38 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
7:00PM Tormentors 40 Throwin Balls Deep 33 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
8:00PM TD Factory 66 P.R.I.D.E. 59 Buckman Field 3 Fowler
6:30PM Triple Threat All-Stars 74 The Slick Ones 77 Delta Park- Sports Complex #1 Garcia
7:30PM CRB War Elephants 72 Wishboners 57 Delta Park- Sports Complex #1 Garcia
6:30PM Gang Green 51 Grab Thunder 33 Delta Park- Sports Complex #2 Freitas
7:30PM DAWG POUND 42 GOAT Gang 75 Delta Park- Sports Complex #2 Freitas

Week 3: April 23rd, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
3:00PM Throwin Balls Deep 26 Clam Jammers [D] 35 Buckman Field 1 Miller
4:00PM P.R.I.D.E. 12 Clam Jammers [D] 0 Buckman Field 1 Miller
5:00PM Underrated 64 The Slick Ones 78 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Fowler
6:00PM Been Tech 42 Honey Badgers 47 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Fowler
7:00PM 5 On It 55 GOAT Gang 30 Buckman Field 1 Miller-Fowler
4:00PM Truffle Butter 53 Ball Hawks [D] 46 Buckman Field 2 Freitas
5:00PM Jackalopes 32 Ball Hawks [D] 33 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
6:00PM XMEN 15 Grab Thunder 44 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
7:00PM Beef Boys 45 Grab Thunder 38 Buckman Field 2 Nnoli
3:00PM Wishboners 65 Sharks [D] 80 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
4:00PM TD Factory 52 Sharks [D] 65 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
5:00PM Lollygaggers 46 Tormentors [D] 68 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
6:00PM Hoodrats 20 Tormentors [D] 37 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
7:00PM Purple Reign 76 HardAss Vodka 60 Buckman Field 3 Ancheta
6:40PM Trojans 63 Gang Green 38 Delta Park- Sports Complex #1 Garcia
7:40PM CRB War Elephants 50 Nothin But D 47 Delta Park- Sports Complex #1 Garcia
6:40PM Sentinels 67 Triple Threat All-Stars 60 Delta Park- Sports Complex #2 Freitas
7:40PM Trojans 57 DAWG POUND 53 Delta Park- Sports Complex #2 Freitas

Week 2: April 9th, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
6:00PM Nothin But D 44 5 On It 39 Buckman Field 1 Miller/Fowler
7:00PM Grab Thunder 42 Honey Badgers 40 Buckman Field 1 Miller/Fowler
5:00PM Truffle Butter 59 TD Factory 60 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
6:00PM XMEN 26 Hoodrats 38 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
7:00PM Sentinels 57 Reaper Crew 38 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
8:00PM CRB War Elephants 58 HardAss Vodka 59 Buckman Field 2 Ancheta
5:00PM Throwin Balls Deep 68 Lollygaggers 55 Buckman Field 3 Freitas
6:00PM P.R.I.D.E. 64 Jackalopes 58 Buckman Field 3 Nnoli
7:00PM Been Tech 20 Gaiscioch 58 Buckman Field 3 Nnoli
8:00PM Gang Green 32 Clam Jammers 34 Buckman Field 3 Nnoli
6:40PM Triple Threat All-Stars 46 Ball Hawks [D] 13 Delta Park- Sports Complex #1 Garcia
7:40PM DAWG POUND 61 Underrated 63 Delta Park- Sports Complex #1 Garcia
6:40PM The Slick Ones 71 Beef Boys 52 Delta Park- Sports Complex #2 Freitas
7:40PM Ball Hawks [D] 72 GOAT Gang 34 Delta Park- Sports Complex #2 Freitas

Week 1: April 2nd, 2017

Game Time Home Score Away Score Field Ref
4:45PM XMEN 32 Tormentors 48 Buckman Field 1 Miller
5:45PM Hoodrats 32 Nothin But D 35 Buckman Field 1 Miller
6:45PM Been Tech 7 Gang Green 57 Buckman Field 1 Miller
4:45PM Truffle Butter 41 Triple Threat All-Stars 50 Buckman Field 2 Anchetta
5:45PM Wishboners 60 Reaper Crew 61 Buckman Field 2 Anchetta
6:45PM 5 On It 61 CRB War Elephants 68 Buckman Field 2 Anchetta
4:45PM Lollygaggers 73 DAWG POUND 72 Buckman Field 3 Nnoli
5:45PM Honey Badgers 25 TD Factory 56 Buckman Field 3 Nnoli
6:45PM Jackalopes 21 Sharks 73 Buckman Field 3 Nnoli